Changes and Cancellations

Changes and cancellations to the class schedule for the current and previous quarters are listed below:

Fall 2018

Additions

Title Identifier Item # Credits Date Time Days Option Instructor Room
Basic Electricity Plant & Mahine Maintenance Electricity I ELECS 115 Q401 7 9/17-12/5 6 p.m. - 10 p.m. MW   MEAKIN A E405
Plant & Machine  Maintenance - Electricity II ELECS 116 Q402 7 9/18-12/6 6 p.m. - 10 p.m. TTh   MEAKIN A E405

Cancellations

Title Identifier Item # Credits Date Time Days Option Instructor Room
Aviation Ground School  AVIA 101 S022 5 9/18 – 12/6 10 a.m. – 1 p.m. TTh   STAFF RENTON AIRPORT
Boiler Operators License 1 & 2 BLRS 108 Q208 7 9/18 – 12/16 5:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. TTh   HARDER J 113
Boiler Operator’s Lab BLRS 111 Q211 5 9/17 – 12/5 5:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. MW   HARDER J 113
AutoCAD Level I DFTS 114 L402 3 9/17-10/17 5:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. MW   MONTGOMERY J 304
AutoCAD Level II DFTS 116 L408 3 10/23-11/27 5:30-9:30 p.m. TTh   LEPESKA J 304
REVIT Architecture Fundamentals DFTS 136 L442 3 9/22-10/13 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Sa   LEPESKA J 303
Revit Architecture Advanced
DFTS 137 L444 2 10/20-11/3 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Sa   LEPESKA J 303

AutoCAD for Creating 3D Models

DFTS 138 L446 1 10/6-10/13 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Sa   MONTGOMERY J 304
Programming for AutoCAD DFTS 140 W666 6 9/17-12/6 ARR ARR   LEPESKA ONLINE
Revit Architecture BIM Management DFTS 141 L430 1 9/17 – 10/8 5:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. M   LEPESKA  J 303
Revit Architecture Collaboration DFTS 142 L432 1 10/15-10/22 5:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. M   LEPESKA J 303
Revit MEP DFTS 144 L400 3 11/10-12/8 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Sa   LEPESKA J303
Electricity II ELECS 116 Q402 7 9/18-12/6 6 p.m. - 10 p.m. TTh   MEAKIN E 405
Machining/Lathe MTECS 113 K306 5 9/17 -12/6 4 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. MWTh   SCHOENMAKERS F 104
Machining/Milling MTECS 115 K314 5 11/22 – 12/01 8:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.     SHEEHAN F 104
Welding WELDS 106 K606 4 9/22 – 12/1 8 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Sa   NGUYEN A 1
Welding Brush-Up WELDS 108 K608 4 9/17 – 12/7 8 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. DAILY   PARKER A 1
Introduction to Welding WELDS 110 K660 3 9/18-12/16 6 p.m. - 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR A1
Cert. Welding Inspector WELDS 112 K616 5 9/22-10/5 8 a.m. - 2:30 p.m. Sa   GEIST A6
Intermediate Welding WELDS 120 K662 3 9/18-12/16 6 p.m. - 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR A1
Advanced Welding I WELDS 130 K664 3 9/18-12/16 6 p.m. - 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR A1
Advanced Welding II WELDS 140 K666 3 9/18-12/16 6 p.m. - 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR A1
Forklift Training WHFRS 101 Q601 1 9/20 – 9/29 5 p.m. – 9 p.m. ThSa   HAECKL L 105
Forklift Recertification WHFRS 101 Q602 1 9/20 – 9/29 5 p.m. – 9 p.m. ThSa   HAECKL L 105

Changes

Page Description
32 MTECS 113 Machining/Lathe item K312 will start on 9/22/2018. There will be no class held on 9/29/2018.
45 Medial Assistant Phlebotomy Section 3 – Hybrid will held from 4:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Winter 2019

Additions

Title Identifier Item # Credits Date Time Days Option Instructor Room
Machining/Milling
MTECS 115
K314 5 1/5-3/16 8:30 a.m.-5 p.m. Sa   SHEEHAN J F104

Changes

Page Description
27 Forklift Training WHFRS 101 & WHFRS 201 - Starting in Winter Quarter, there will be a course fee of $249.