Changes and Cancellations

Changes and cancellations to the class schedule for the current and previous quarters are listed below:

Winter 2018

Additions

Title Identifier Item # Credits Date Time Days Option Instructor Room
Course Design and Implementation ELEA 102 W002 0 1/24 - 3/7 ARR ARR Online Falconer Online
eLearning in the Community College ELEA 101 W001 0 1/24  -3/7 ARR ARR Online Philpott Online

Cancellations

Title Identifier Item # Credits Date Time Days Option Instructor Room
Intro to Communications CMST& 101 G106 5 1/4 - 3/22 12 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. TTh   Logan H-201
CERT GMAW/FCAW-A WELDS 140A K646 3 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
CERT GMAW/FCAW-A WELDS 140A K690 3 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
CERT GMAW/FCAW-B WELDS 140B K648 3 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
CERT GMAW/FCAW-B WELDS 140B K692 3 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
CERTIFICATION SMAW-A WELDS 138A K642 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
CERTIFICATION SMAW-A WELDS 138A K686 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
CERTIFICATION SMAW-B WELDS 138B K688 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
CERTIFICATION SMAW-B WELDS 138B K644 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
FLUX CORED ARC WELDING-A WELDS 110A K626 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
FLUX CORED ARC WELDING-A WELDS 110A K670 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
FLUX CORED ARC WELDING-B WELDS 110B K628 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
FLUX CORED ARC WELDING-B WELDS 110B K672 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
GAS METAL ARC WELDING-A WELDS 111A K630 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
GAS METAL ARC WELDING-A WELDS 111A K674 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
GAS METAL ARC WELDING-B WELDS 111B K632 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
GAS METAL ARC WELDING-B WELDS 111B K676 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
GAS TUNG ARC WELD II-A WELDS 115A K638 3 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
GAS TUNG ARC WELD II-A WELDS 115A K682 3 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
GAS TUNG ARC WELD II-B WELDS 115B K640 3 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
GAS TUNG ARC WELD II-B WELDS 115B K684 3 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
GAS TUNG ARC WELDING I-A WELDS 114A K678 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
GAS TUNG ARC WELDING I-B WELDS 114B K636 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
GAS TUNG ARC WELDING I-B WELDS 114B K680 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
OXY WELDING & BRAZING-B WELDS 102B K604 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
OXY WELDING & BRAZING-B WELDS 102B K660 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
PIPE WELDING I-A WELDS 142A K650 3 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
PIPE WELDING I-A WELDS 142A K694 3 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
PIPE WELDING I-B WELDS 142B K652 3 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
PIPE WELDING I-B WELDS 142B K696 3 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
PIPE WELDING II-A WELDS 143A K654 3 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
PIPE WELDING II-A WELDS 143A K698 3 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
PIPE WELDING II-B WELDS 143B K656 3 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
PIPE WELDING II-B WELDS 143B K700 3 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
SHIELDED MET ARC W II-A WELDS 106A K614 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
SHIELDED MET ARC W II-A WELDS 106A K666 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
SHIELDED MET ARC W II-B WELDS 106B K624 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
SHIELDED MET ARC W II-B WELDS 106B K668 3.5 1/9-3/6 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
SHIELDED METAL ARC W I-A WELDS 105A K610 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
SHIELDED METAL ARC W I-B WELDS 105B K612 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
CUSTOM CONT ED F/WELD I WLDZ 101 K400 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
CUSTOM CONT ED F/WELD I WLDZ 101 K420 3.5 1/9-3/15 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
CUSTOM CONT ED F/WELD II WLDZ 102 K402 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
CUSTOM CONT ED F/WELD II WLDZ 102 K422 3.5 1/9-3/15 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
CUSTOM CONT ED F/WELD IV WLDZ 104 K406 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
CUSTOM CONT ED F/WELD IV WLDZ 104 K426 3.5 1/9-3/15 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
CUSTOM CONT ED F/WELD V WLDZ 105 K408 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
CUSTOM CONT ED F/WELD V WLDZ 105 K428 3.5 1/9-3/15 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1
CUSTOM CONT ED F/WELD VI WLDZ 106 K410 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
CUSTOM CONT ED WELD III WLDZ 103 K404 3.5 1/8-3/14 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. MW   FORRESTOR M A1
CUSTOM CONT ED WELD III WLDZ 103 K424 3.5 1/9-3/15 6 p.m. – 10 p.m. TTh   FORRESTOR M A1

Changes

Page Description
19 Microbiology BIOL& 260 item number G848 will meet from 9 a.m. to 11:50 a.m. on Tuesdays and Thursdays.
20 Applied Composition COMP 100 item N412 will be taught by JR Hudspeth.
20 English Composition ENGL& 101 item N414 will be taught by Lori Pollard-Johnson.
20 Microeconomics ECON& 201 item number N500 will be held in room H306 on Tuesday evenings from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
25 Boiler Operator Refresher Course BLRS 210 item Q212 will be held on 1/20 only.
25

Boiler Operator Refresher Course BLRS 210 item Q215 will be held on 2/24 only.

34 Practicum IV ECC 290 is item number Y250 (not Y143).

 


Spring 2018

Cancellations

Title Identifier Item # Credits Date Time Days Option Instructor Room
Intro to Communications CMST& 101 G116 5 4/3-6/21 2:45 p.m. - 5:35 p.m. M Hybrid Logan H-201
Basic HVAC & Refrigeration Systems ELECS 232 Q412 4 4/14-6/23 8 a.m. – 12 p.m. Sa   Campbell E 415
Basic HVAC & Refrigeration Electrical Schematics ELECS 234 Q411 4 4/14-6/16 8 a.m. – 12 p.m. Sa   Campbell E 415
REVIT Architecture Conceptual Design DFTS 139 L448 1 5/7-5/14 5:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. Sa   Lepeska J 204

Changes

Page Description
19 BIOL& 260 Microbiology item number N428 will hold Saturday labs in room J 306.
20 AMATH 175 item number N431 (Kraft) does not have Saturday class.
20 AMATH 175 item number N481 (Chakrabarti) will also meet on Saturdays. Saturday classes will be held on 4/7, 4/21, 5/5, 5/19, 6/2, 6/16 from 9:00 a.m to 11:30 a.m.
21 MATH 091 Descriptive Statistics with Algebra I item G268 will be held on MW.
24

PSYC& 200 Lifespan Psychology item number G178 will meet in room H 212.

38 Section 1 of the Legal Assistant program is a day only program. Section 1 does not have a hybrid offering. The only hybrid option for the Legal Assistant program is Section 2 – which meets evenings and Saturdays with a hybrid component.